4360 Elderberry St Forney, TX 75126
Windmill Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $280,000 - $316,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,133
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4360 Elderberry St, Forney, TX 75126 and is currently estimated at $293,706, approximately $137 per square foot. 4360 Elderberry St is a home located in Kaufman County with nearby schools including Blackburn Elementary School, Brown Middle School, and Smith Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2020
Sold by
Kimotho Olive and Karanja Edwin
Bought by
Kimotho Olive and Karanja Edwin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,500
Outstanding Balance
$114,675
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$179,031
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2016
Sold by
Lgi Homes Texas Llc
Bought by
Kimotho Olive and Karaja Edwin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$211,007
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kimotho Olive | -- | Texas Title | |
| Kimotho Olive | -- | Tatco 7625 Lgi |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kimotho Olive | $161,500 | |
| Closed | Kimotho Olive | $211,007 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,715 | $305,732 | $70,000 | $235,732 |
| 2024 | $6,715 | $318,109 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,004 | $289,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,926 | $262,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,715 | $239,000 | $55,000 | $184,000 |
| 2020 | $6,231 | $221,770 | $50,000 | $171,770 |
| 2019 | $6,838 | $223,560 | $50,000 | $173,560 |
| 2018 | $6,915 | $223,870 | $30,000 | $193,870 |
| 2017 | $6,541 | $209,740 | $25,000 | $184,740 |
| 2016 | $780 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map