4361 E Sundance Ct Gilbert, AZ 85297
Power Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $590,524 - $644,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,379
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4361 E Sundance Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85297 and is currently estimated at $613,381, approximately $257 per square foot. 4361 E Sundance Ct is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Sossaman Middle School, and Higley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2005
Sold by
Ramirez Tammy L
Bought by
Mendoza Carlos R and Mendoza Naomi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,459
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$525,922
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2004
Sold by
Ramirez Anthony
Bought by
Ramirez Tammy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$36,225
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendoza Carlos R | $297,000 | Grand Canyon Title Agency In | |
| Ramirez Tammy L | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Ramirez Tammy L | $241,500 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mendoza Carlos R | $177,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Tammy L | $36,225 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Tammy L | $193,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,683 | $29,933 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,826 | $28,507 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,826 | $47,100 | $9,420 | $37,680 |
| 2022 | $2,714 | $36,480 | $7,290 | $29,190 |
| 2021 | $2,751 | $33,320 | $6,660 | $26,660 |
| 2020 | $2,792 | $31,330 | $6,260 | $25,070 |
| 2019 | $2,709 | $27,900 | $5,580 | $22,320 |
| 2018 | $2,623 | $26,330 | $5,260 | $21,070 |
| 2017 | $2,534 | $25,400 | $5,080 | $20,320 |
| 2016 | $2,523 | $24,480 | $4,890 | $19,590 |
| 2015 | $2,253 | $23,500 | $4,700 | $18,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map