4361 Perth Rd Fort Mill, SC 29707
Estimated Value: $451,000 - $485,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,252
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4361 Perth Rd, Fort Mill, SC 29707 and is currently estimated at $460,330, approximately $204 per square foot. 4361 Perth Rd is a home with nearby schools including Van Wyck Elementary School, Indian Land Elementary School, and Indian Land Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2021
Sold by
Pearson Beverly Bouchard
Bought by
Wickersheim Dan C and Wickersheim Vicky
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2017
Sold by
Bouchard Pearson Joseph Vaughn and Bouchard Pearson Beverly
Bought by
Bouchard Pearson Joseph Vaughn and Bouchard Pearson Beverly
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2014
Sold by
Lennar Carolinas Llc
Bought by
Pearson Vaughn and Pearson Beverly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wickersheim Dan C | $335,000 | None Available | |
| Bouchard Pearson Joseph Vaughn | -- | None Available | |
| Pearson Vaughn | $257,750 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,054 | $15,447 | $2,544 | $12,903 |
| 2024 | $2,054 | $13,432 | $2,000 | $11,432 |
| 2023 | $1,957 | $13,432 | $2,000 | $11,432 |
| 2022 | $2,195 | $13,432 | $2,000 | $11,432 |
| 2021 | $1,763 | $10,816 | $1,200 | $9,616 |
| 2020 | $1,669 | $9,912 | $1,200 | $8,712 |
| 2019 | $3,351 | $9,912 | $1,200 | $8,712 |
| 2018 | $3,225 | $9,912 | $1,200 | $8,712 |
| 2017 | $1,335 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,230 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map