Seller's Agent in 2025
Angelica Pinela
Ascent Property Brokers, Inc.
(970) 688-1125
62 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $719,113
Escape to the countryside with this exceptional property that offers endless possibilities. Situated on 36 acres of pristine land in Bennett Colorado, this ranch-style home features 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2000+ sq ft of living area & a huge 5 car garage /out building with a 16x10 ft overhead door. This home will be perfect for those seeking a peaceful lifestyle without sacrificing comfort of the city. This property boasts in a very spacious living area with an open concept layout and lots of natural light. The kitchen is complete with a central island, ideal for cooking and entertaining. All stainless steel appliances will stay with the sale of the property. The extra large primary room is located on the south end of the home & comes with a 5 piece bathroom with dual sinks and a walk-in closet. The other 3 bedrooms and bathroom are located on the opposite end of the home adjacent to the living room. Brand new roof, it was replaced in 2025. Have I mentioned, NO HOA?! Whether you’re looking for a peaceful rural escape or a place to create your ideal homestead, this property has it all. Schedule a showing today and experience all that this incredible home and land have to offer.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Ascent Property Brokers, Inc. Brokerage Email: information@angie-realestate.com,970-688-1125 License #100074213 Listed on: 01/17/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marquez Jorge | $720,000 | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Loya Miguel Angel Garcia | $565,000 | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| Bitz Kristen A | -- | None Available | |
| Clark Kristen A | $296,984 | Unified Title Co | |
| Cmh Homes Inc | $105,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Cmh Homes Inc | $105,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marquez Jorge | $640,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Loya Miguel Angel Garcia | $536,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Bitz Kristen A | $36,324,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Clark Kristen A | $267,285 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/03/2025 07/03/25 | Sold | $720,000 | -4.0% | $353 / Sq Ft |
| 04/24/2025 04/24/25 | Price Changed | $750,000 | -1.8% | $368 / Sq Ft |
| 04/08/2025 04/08/25 | Price Changed | $764,000 | -1.3% | $375 / Sq Ft |
| 03/04/2025 03/04/25 | Price Changed | $774,000 | -1.7% | $380 / Sq Ft |
| 01/17/2025 01/17/25 | For Sale | $787,360 | -- | $387 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,117 | $28,690 | $1,390 | $27,300 |
| 2024 | $2,117 | $26,600 | $1,510 | $25,090 |
| 2023 | $2,132 | $32,250 | $1,430 | $30,820 |
| 2022 | $2,486 | $33,080 | $1,420 | $31,660 |
| 2021 | $2,542 | $33,080 | $1,420 | $31,660 |
| 2020 | $1,744 | $23,820 | $1,640 | $22,180 |
| 2019 | $1,798 | $23,820 | $1,640 | $22,180 |
| 2018 | $1,880 | $22,350 | $1,770 | $20,580 |
| 2017 | $150 | $1,770 | $1,770 | $0 |
| 2016 | $131 | $1,600 | $1,600 | $0 |
| 2015 | $130 | $1,600 | $1,600 | $0 |
| 2014 | $110 | $1,330 | $1,330 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Angelica Pinela
Ascent Property Brokers, Inc.
(970) 688-1125
62 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Alfredo Salcedo
RE/MAX
(720) 222-5010
184 Total Sales
Source: REcolorado®
MLS Number: 5274653
APN: 1729-31-1-00-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.