Landlord's Agent in 2017
Sue Bauer
Howard Hanna
(330) 697-3631
13 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $333,000 - $575,000
This home is located at 4363 Granger Rd, Akron, OH 44333 since 08 September 2017 and is currently priced at $473,508. This property was built in 1940. 4363 Granger Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Richfield Elementary School, Bath Elementary School, and Revere Middle School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pignatelli Bart | -- | None Available | |
| Pignatelli Bart | $100,000 | Barristers Of Ohio Llc |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/27/2017 10/27/17 | Rented | $1,300 | 0.0% | -- |
| 09/27/2017 09/27/17 | Price Changed | $1,300 | -13.3% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 09/08/2017 09/08/17 | For Rent | $1,500 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,475 | $176,236 | $48,969 | $127,267 |
| 2023 | $8,089 | $176,236 | $48,969 | $127,267 |
| 2022 | $8,089 | $129,049 | $35,742 | $93,307 |
| 2021 | $7,863 | $129,049 | $35,742 | $93,307 |
| 2020 | $7,059 | $129,050 | $35,740 | $93,310 |
| 2019 | $5,230 | $108,350 | $29,700 | $78,650 |
| 2018 | $5,330 | $82,130 | $29,700 | $52,430 |
| 2017 | $3,301 | $57,810 | $29,700 | $28,110 |
| 2016 | $3,301 | $52,190 | $29,700 | $22,490 |
| 2015 | $3,301 | $51,880 | $29,700 | $22,180 |
| 2014 | $3,230 | $52,140 | $29,700 | $22,440 |
| 2013 | $4,433 | $72,470 | $29,700 | $42,770 |
Landlord's Agent in 2017
Sue Bauer
Howard Hanna
(330) 697-3631
13 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 3939360
APN: 04-01289
Ask me questions while you tour the home.