43633 Cather Ct Ashburn, VA 20147
Estimated Value: $1,100,000 - $1,186,000
Studio
5
Baths
3,279
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43633 Cather Ct, Ashburn, VA 20147 and is currently estimated at $1,143,843, approximately $348 per square foot. 43633 Cather Ct is a home located in Loudoun County with nearby schools including Discovery Elementary School, Farmwell Station Middle School, and Broad Run High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2001
Sold by
Farmwell Hunt L P
Bought by
Jiang Nan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$136,481
Interest Rate
6.99%
Estimated Equity
$1,007,362
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jiang Nan | $462,956 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jiang Nan | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,838 | $1,097,910 | $314,100 | $783,810 |
| 2024 | $8,759 | $1,012,560 | $314,100 | $698,460 |
| 2023 | $8,400 | $960,000 | $314,100 | $645,900 |
| 2022 | $7,491 | $841,670 | $269,100 | $572,570 |
| 2021 | $7,572 | $772,680 | $224,100 | $548,580 |
| 2020 | $7,613 | $735,600 | $199,100 | $536,500 |
| 2019 | $7,285 | $697,110 | $199,100 | $498,010 |
| 2018 | $7,516 | $692,700 | $189,100 | $503,600 |
| 2017 | $7,617 | $677,070 | $189,100 | $487,970 |
| 2016 | $7,508 | $655,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,753 | $493,960 | $0 | $493,960 |
| 2014 | $7,318 | $454,450 | $0 | $454,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map