4364 Sable St Denver, CO 80239
Montbello NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $376,000 - $427,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
838
Sq Ft
$481/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4364 Sable St, Denver, CO 80239 and is currently estimated at $403,102, approximately $481 per square foot. 4364 Sable St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Oakland Elementary School, McGlone Academy, and Pitt-Waller K-8 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2014
Sold by
Exum Marguerite
Bought by
Exum Marguerite
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exum Marguerite | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,497 | $30,040 | $4,960 | $4,960 |
| 2024 | $1,497 | $25,600 | $1,030 | $24,570 |
| 2023 | $1,984 | $25,600 | $1,030 | $24,570 |
| 2022 | $1,813 | $22,800 | $4,240 | $18,560 |
| 2021 | $1,751 | $23,460 | $4,360 | $19,100 |
| 2020 | $1,571 | $21,170 | $4,360 | $16,810 |
| 2019 | $1,527 | $21,170 | $4,360 | $16,810 |
| 2018 | $1,372 | $17,740 | $4,050 | $13,690 |
| 2017 | $1,368 | $17,740 | $4,050 | $13,690 |
| 2016 | $968 | $11,870 | $1,871 | $9,999 |
| 2015 | $927 | $11,870 | $1,871 | $9,999 |
| 2014 | $692 | $8,330 | $1,990 | $6,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map