$525,000

4365 Sequoia Loop Tillamook, OR 97141

Estimated payment $3,192/month

Total Views 1,955
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,561 Sq Ft
$336 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Positioned on a beautifully maintained corner lot just 1/2 mile from Netarts Bay, this single level 3 bed / 2 bath home is being offered for the first time by its original owner. Filled with natural light and enhanced by vaulted ceilings, the thoughtfully updated interior offers a warm and inviting coastal retreat with upgraded carpet, laminate flooring, interior paint and LG appliances. Step out onto the bay facing deck overlooking the mature, impeccably landscaped yard featuring maple and apple trees, blueberry bushes and more, while enjoying peaceful views of Netarts Bay and Cape Lookout. A spacious garage with high ceilings provides excellent additional storage space for all of your coastal gear and more. The pride of ownership throughout this property is undeniable, creating a rare opportunity to own a well-loved home in a highly desirable coastal location.

Listing Agent

Macy Thompson

Rob Trost Real Estate, LLC License #201218775 Listed on: 05/07/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,138

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Property is zoned NT-R2 Netarts Med Density Residential

HOA Fees

  • $90 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,561 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Open Floorplan
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Propane Fireplace
  • Storage
  • Carpet
  • Breakfast Bar

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Primary bathroom on main floor

Outdoor Features

  • Deck

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • Heating Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2S1005AB01010

Community Details

Overview

  • Ocean Highlands Homeowners Association, Phone Number (206) 215-9732

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,138

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$90 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098.4
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Ocean Highlands
  • Directions: Hwy 131 to Netarts. Right on Ocean Highlands Pkwy. Right on Sequoia Loop. House on Right (corner of Sequoia Loop and Emerald Lane).
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1561.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Propane
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Open Floorplan, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Stories: 1

• Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Front Porch
  • Roof: Composition
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

• Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

• Amenities: Trail(s), Picnic Area
  • Association Fee: 90.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Ocean Highlands Homeowners Association
  • Phone: 206-215-9732
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Other
  • Association Fee Includes: Other

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 2S1005AB01010
  • Zoning: NT-R2 Netarts Med Density Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3137.71
  • Tax Lot: 01010
  • Tax Map Number: 2S1005AB
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,138 $244,760 $96,780 $147,980
2024 $2,999 $237,640 $93,970 $143,670
2023 $2,987 $230,720 $91,240 $139,480
2022 $2,904 $224,000 $88,590 $135,410
2021 $2,838 $217,480 $86,010 $131,470
2020 $2,776 $211,150 $83,500 $127,650
2019 $2,785 $205,000 $81,070 $123,930
2018 $2,732 $199,030 $78,710 $120,320
2017 $2,681 $193,240 $76,410 $116,830
2016 $2,598 $187,620 $74,180 $113,440
2015 $2,560 $182,160 $72,020 $110,140
2014 $2,529 $176,860 $69,920 $106,940
2013 -- $171,710 $67,890 $103,820
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/07/2026 05/07/26 For Sale $525,000 -- $336 / Sq Ft
Source: Oregon Coast Multiple Listing Service

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $289,000 First American
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $231,200 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Oregon Coast Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 26-1209

Oregon Coast Multiple Listing Service

APN: R0411471

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.