4365 Springbrook Dr Swartz Creek, MI 48473
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $252,190
Studio
--
Bath
1,368
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4365 Springbrook Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473 and is currently estimated at $245,798, approximately $179 per square foot. 4365 Springbrook Dr is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Elms Road Elementary School, Syring Elementary School, and Morrish Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2006
Sold by
Vanzyll Debra L and Vanzyll Kirki I
Bought by
Kirki I & Debra L Vanzyll Revocable Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirki I & Debra L Vanzyll Revocable Tr | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,353 | $121,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,713 | $116,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,587 | $104,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,039 | $94,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,970 | $86,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,374 | $82,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,342 | $79,100 | $0 | $0 |