4366 Beatty Rd Charlevoix, MI 49720
Estimated Value: $380,000 - $446,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,794
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4366 Beatty Rd, Charlevoix, MI 49720 and is currently estimated at $407,881, approximately $227 per square foot. 4366 Beatty Rd is a home located in Charlevoix County with nearby schools including Charlevoix Elementary School and Charlevoix Middle/High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,944 | $169,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,701 | $234,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,848 | $208,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $664 | $97,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,378 | $87,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,199 | $79,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,224 | $77,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,191 | $84,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,138 | $84,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,071 | $82,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $44,702 | $78,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $44,702 | $73,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $43,999 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map