4366 Biscayne Ct Columbus, OH 43230
Wexmoor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $188,400 - $214,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
Fully renovated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home with finished basement. Kitchen is all new with brand new appliances and a brand new deck off the back of house. Great location on a cul de sac in Gahanna, super close to Easton. Close to Stygler and McCutcheon
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2001
Sold by
Skinner Mary E and Skinner Gregory R
Bought by
Lambert Eric G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,300
Outstanding Balance
$20,142
Interest Rate
7.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$179,958
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 1995
Sold by
Wolfe Gary W
Bought by
May Mary E Skinner and May Gregory R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$51,943
Interest Rate
7.56%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1991
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lambert Eric G | $56,000 | Title First Agency Inc | |
| May Mary E Skinner | $52,000 | -- | |
| -- | $42,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lambert Eric G | $54,300 | |
| Previous Owner | May Mary E Skinner | $51,943 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/02/2025 01/02/25 | Off Market | $1,390 | -- | -- |
| 11/20/2024 11/20/24 | For Rent | $1,390 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,349 | $46,490 | $7,880 | $38,610 |
| 2024 | $2,349 | $46,490 | $7,880 | $38,610 |
| 2023 | $2,315 | $46,480 | $7,875 | $38,605 |
| 2022 | $2,376 | $25,170 | $11,550 | $13,620 |
| 2021 | $1,585 | $25,170 | $11,550 | $13,620 |
| 2020 | $1,570 | $25,170 | $11,550 | $13,620 |
| 2019 | $1,402 | $22,860 | $10,500 | $12,360 |
| 2018 | $1,390 | $22,860 | $10,500 | $12,360 |
| 2017 | $1,268 | $22,860 | $10,500 | $12,360 |
| 2016 | $1,389 | $22,900 | $6,060 | $16,840 |
| 2015 | $1,390 | $22,900 | $6,060 | $16,840 |
| 2014 | $1,377 | $22,900 | $6,060 | $16,840 |
| 2013 | $683 | $22,890 | $6,055 | $16,835 |
Source: Public Records
Map