4366 Elmhurst Blvd Scranton, PA 18505
Estimated Value: $105,387 - $445,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,903
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4366 Elmhurst Blvd, Scranton, PA 18505 and is currently estimated at $293,597, approximately $154 per square foot. 4366 Elmhurst Blvd is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including Dunmore Elementary Center, St. Mary of Mount Carmel School, and Marian Catholic Primary Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2010
Sold by
Omalley Catherine A and Kennedy Stanley W
Bought by
Woelkers Jason and Woelkers Grace
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$103,841
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$189,756
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woelkers Jason | $200,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Woelkers Jason | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $42,494 | $247,810 | $81,620 | $166,190 |
| 2025 | $7,461 | $25,000 | $10,000 | $15,000 |
| 2024 | $6,378 | $25,000 | $10,000 | $15,000 |
| 2023 | $6,378 | $25,000 | $10,000 | $15,000 |
| 2022 | $5,984 | $25,000 | $10,000 | $15,000 |
| 2021 | $5,864 | $25,000 | $10,000 | $15,000 |
| 2020 | $5,864 | $25,000 | $10,000 | $15,000 |
| 2019 | $5,609 | $25,000 | $10,000 | $15,000 |
| 2018 | $5,517 | $25,000 | $10,000 | $15,000 |
| 2017 | $5,358 | $25,000 | $10,000 | $15,000 |
| 2016 | $2,711 | $25,000 | $10,000 | $15,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,000 | $10,000 | $15,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,000 | $10,000 | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map