NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4366 Stiles Rd New Haven, KY 40051

Estimated Value: $32,424 - $202,000

Studio
-- Bath
1,344 Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 4366 Stiles Rd, New Haven, KY 40051 and is currently estimated at $141,141, approximately $105 per square foot. 4366 Stiles Rd is a home located in Nelson County with nearby schools including Nelson County High School and St Ann School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 2017
Sold by
Whelan Joseph Edward and Whelan Sharon P
Bought by
Whelan Joseph Edward and Whelan Sharon P
Current Estimated Value
$141,141

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 16, 2016

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Whelan Joseph Edward -- None Available
Whelan Eddie $18,750 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $66 $25,100 $0 $0
2024 $66 $25,100 $0 $0
2023 $66 $25,100 $0 $0
2022 $54 $22,900 $2,200 $20,700
2021 $54 $22,900 $2,200 $20,700
2020 $53 $22,900 $2,200 $20,700
2019 $54 $22,900 $2,200 $20,700
2018 $321 $23,660 $0 $23,660
2017 -- $23,660 $0 $23,660
2016 -- $14,700 $14,700 $0
2015 $30 $14,700 $14,700 $0
2014 $30 $14,700 $14,700 $0
2012 $30 $14,700 $14,700 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.