4367 Old Sand Rd Schuyler, VA 22969
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $308,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,394
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4367 Old Sand Rd, Schuyler, VA 22969 and is currently estimated at $289,269, approximately $207 per square foot. 4367 Old Sand Rd is a home located in Albemarle County with nearby schools including Leslie H. Walton Middle School and Monticello High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2023
Sold by
Jordan Larry R
Bought by
Jordan Drew C
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jordan Drew C | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,172 | $243,000 | $36,000 | $207,000 |
| 2024 | $2,049 | $239,900 | $36,000 | $203,900 |
| 2023 | $1,944 | $227,600 | $36,000 | $191,600 |
| 2022 | $1,732 | $202,800 | $36,000 | $166,800 |
| 2021 | $1,519 | $177,900 | $36,000 | $141,900 |
| 2020 | $1,530 | $179,200 | $27,000 | $152,200 |
| 2019 | $1,465 | $171,600 | $27,000 | $144,600 |
| 2018 | $1,348 | $162,200 | $27,000 | $135,200 |
| 2017 | $1,336 | $159,200 | $23,700 | $135,500 |
| 2016 | $1,205 | $143,600 | $31,500 | $112,100 |
| 2015 | $575 | $140,400 | $31,500 | $108,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $140,200 | $31,500 | $108,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map