4368 169th St Flushing, NY 11358
East Flushing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,117,960 - $1,355,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,849
Sq Ft
$663/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4368 169th St, Flushing, NY 11358 and is currently estimated at $1,226,240, approximately $663 per square foot. 4368 169th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 107 Thomas A Dooley, I.S. 25 Adrien Block, and Francis Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2023
Sold by
Okorn Joan
Bought by
Joan Okorn 2023 Trust and Kristine J Dorney Trustee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2022
Sold by
Okorn Frank and Okorn Joan
Bought by
Okorn Joan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2013
Sold by
Okorn Frank and Okorn Joan
Bought by
Okorn Trustee Robert S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joan Okorn 2023 Trust | -- | -- | |
| Okorn Joan | -- | -- | |
| Okorn Frank | -- | -- | |
| Okorn Trustee Robert S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,595 | $48,252 | $13,735 | $34,517 |
| 2025 | $8,792 | $47,774 | $13,423 | $34,351 |
| 2024 | $8,804 | $45,174 | $13,129 | $32,045 |
| 2023 | $8,279 | $42,618 | $10,628 | $31,990 |
| 2022 | $7,740 | $61,320 | $18,240 | $43,080 |
| 2021 | $8,166 | $60,600 | $18,240 | $42,360 |
| 2020 | $8,131 | $58,440 | $18,240 | $40,200 |
| 2019 | $7,582 | $59,340 | $18,240 | $41,100 |
| 2018 | $6,942 | $35,515 | $13,806 | $21,709 |
| 2017 | $6,531 | $33,508 | $13,600 | $19,908 |
| 2016 | $6,389 | $33,508 | $13,600 | $19,908 |
| 2015 | $3,593 | $33,177 | $18,383 | $14,794 |
| 2014 | $3,593 | $31,371 | $17,851 | $13,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map