4368 Dauncy Rd Flat Rock, MI 48134
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $401,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4368 Dauncy Rd, Flat Rock, MI 48134 and is currently estimated at $348,243, approximately $230 per square foot. 4368 Dauncy Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Airport Senior High School and Calvary Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2021
Sold by
Sherman Lemuel L and Sherman Patti A
Bought by
Sherman Lemuel L and Sherman Patti A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,000
Outstanding Balance
$129,209
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$219,034
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2011
Sold by
Advantage One Federal Credit Union
Bought by
Sherman Lemuel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,200
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2010
Sold by
Muncey Sharon
Bought by
Advantage One Federal Credit Union
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|