NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $386,529 - $423,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,187 Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 7, 2022

Last sale price $378,900 $173 Per Sq Ft

Est. 9% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,428 / mo

138 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2022

New Remarks Soon

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Edward Mcclintick

Joseph Walter Realty License #PB00090741 Listed on: 06/06/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Brian Curtis

Keller Williams Market Pro Realty - Rogers Branch

Keller Williams Market Pro Realty - Rogers Branch

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,817

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 18,731 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,187 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Skylights
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Home Security

  • Home Security System
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,817

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

0.43 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.43
  • Road Frontage Type: Public Road
  • Subdivision Name: Springdale Outlots
  • Directions: From I 49 , East on Don Tyson Parkway, R on 48th Street Home is on the right
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built: 1988
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Appraiser
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Built-In Oven, Counter Top, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Self Cleaning Oven, Plumbed For Ice Maker
  • Accessibility Features: Hand Rails, Accessible Approach with Ramp
  • Has Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Electric, Insert, Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, See Remarks, Skylights, Tile Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Sun Room
  • Living Area: 2187.0
  • Dining Room Type: Sunroom
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Metal, Blinds, Skylight(s)
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Appraiser

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Stone, Wall
  • Lot Features: City Lot, Landscaped, Not In Subdivision, Near Park

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, RV Access/Parking

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Security System, Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Septic Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Near Fire Station, Near Hospital, Park, Shopping
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Springdale

Green Features

  • Green Building Verification Type: Unknown

Lot Info

  • Zoning: N
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1817.0
  • Tax Block: 0
  • Tax Lot: 0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 10, 2024
Sold by
Renee Armstrong Family Trust and Armstrong Renee
Bought by
Renee Armstrong Family Trust and Armstrong
Current Estimated Value
$412,132

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$461,257
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$49,125

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 14, 2018
Closed on
Apr 25, 2018
Sold by
Higgin Dennis H and Higgin Suzy
Bought by
Bearden Clayton and Bearden Vanessa
Seller's Agent
Greg Spencer
Weichert REALTORS - The Griffin Company Springdale
Buyer's Agent
Tracy Carter
Carter Real Estate TLC Houses, LLC
List Price
$218,500
Sold Price
$199,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$18,600
-8.51%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.40%
Original Mortgage
$149,925
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 6, 2008
Sold by
Higgins Dennis H and Higgins Suzy
Bought by
Higgins Dennis H and Higgins Suzy

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 12, 1997
Bought by
Higgins Dennis H and Higgins Sandra D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1989
Bought by
Grigg Ernest and Grigg Myrtle

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Renee Armstrong Family Trust -- None Listed On Document
Bearden Clayton $199,900 Lenders Title Co
Higgins Dennis H -- None Available
Higgins Dennis H -- --
Higgins Dennis H $145,000 --
Grigg Ernest -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Renee Armstrong Family Trust $600,000
Closed Renee Armstrong Family Trust $600,000
Previous Owner Bearden Clayton $149,925
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/07/2022 11/07/22 Sold $378,900 -0.3% $173 / Sq Ft
10/22/2022 10/22/22 Pending -- -- --
06/06/2022 06/06/22 For Sale $379,900 +90.0% $174 / Sq Ft
04/25/2018 04/25/18 Sold $199,900 -8.5% $91 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/26/2018 03/26/18 Pending -- -- --
02/14/2018 02/14/18 For Sale $218,500 -- $100 / Sq Ft
Source: ArkansasOne MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,760 $64,990 $13,600 $51,390
2024 $2,860 $64,990 $13,600 $51,390
2023 $3,425 $64,990 $13,600 $51,390
2022 $2,009 $38,130 $7,000 $31,130
2021 $1,982 $38,130 $7,000 $31,130
2020 $1,817 $38,130 $7,000 $31,130
2019 $1,652 $31,340 $5,250 $26,090
2018 $1,302 $31,340 $5,250 $26,090
2017 $1,286 $31,340 $5,250 $26,090
2016 $1,286 $31,340 $5,250 $26,090
2015 $1,286 $31,340 $5,250 $26,090
2014 $1,346 $32,490 $5,250 $27,240

Source: ArkansasOne MLS

MLS Number: 1220670

ArkansasOne MLS

APN: 815-30854-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.