Estimated Value: $232,000 - $473,540
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,879
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4368 White Rd, Vale, NC 28168 and is currently estimated at $365,635, approximately $194 per square foot. 4368 White Rd is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Fred T. Foard High School, Banoak Elementary School, and Jacobs Fork Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2021
Sold by
Sullivan Darise M
Bought by
Sullivan Darise M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sullivan Darise M | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,682 | $358,200 | $71,900 | $286,300 |
| 2024 | $1,682 | $358,200 | $71,900 | $286,300 |
| 2023 | $1,621 | $171,700 | $71,900 | $99,800 |
| 2022 | $1,116 | $171,700 | $71,900 | $99,800 |
| 2021 | $461 | $70,900 | $68,400 | $2,500 |
| 2020 | $461 | $70,900 | $68,400 | $2,500 |
| 2019 | $461 | $70,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $450 | $69,300 | $66,900 | $2,400 |
| 2017 | $441 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $441 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $422 | $69,300 | $66,900 | $2,400 |
| 2014 | $422 | $71,300 | $68,900 | $2,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map