Estimated Value: $203,135 - $233,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,098
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4368 Willesdon Ave, Holt, MI 48842 and is currently estimated at $219,034, approximately $199 per square foot. 4368 Willesdon Ave is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Sycamore Elementary School, Holt Junior High School, and Hope Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2006
Sold by
Franks Matthew P
Bought by
Franks Mathew P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,350
Outstanding Balance
$78,677
Interest Rate
10.1%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$140,357
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1998
Sold by
Smith John D
Bought by
Franks Matthew P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franks Mathew P | -- | Nations Title Agency | |
| Franks Matthew P | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Franks Mathew P | $111,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,931 | $98,200 | $23,600 | $74,600 |
| 2024 | $4,686 | $90,700 | $20,400 | $70,300 |
| 2023 | $4,686 | $82,900 | $14,800 | $68,100 |
| 2022 | $4,431 | $76,900 | $14,800 | $62,100 |
| 2021 | $4,217 | $72,400 | $11,300 | $61,100 |
| 2020 | $3,553 | $66,500 | $11,300 | $55,200 |
| 2019 | $3,611 | $62,900 | $10,300 | $52,600 |
| 2018 | $3,596 | $57,700 | $10,300 | $47,400 |
| 2017 | $3,377 | $57,700 | $10,300 | $47,400 |
| 2016 | $3,307 | $54,900 | $9,500 | $45,400 |
| 2015 | $3,178 | $49,700 | $19,000 | $30,700 |
| 2014 | $3,178 | $48,300 | $19,000 | $29,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map