4369 SE Hamilton Ln Stuart, FL 34997
Willoughby NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $255,000 - $279,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,131
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4369 SE Hamilton Ln, Stuart, FL 34997 and is currently estimated at $266,130, approximately $235 per square foot. 4369 SE Hamilton Ln is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Pinewood Elementary School, Dr. David L. Anderson Middle School, and Martin County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2023
Sold by
V I G Holdings Llc
Bought by
John Held Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2014
Sold by
Veling Gordon Hill and Bunch Sharon Jean
Bought by
V I G Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2003
Sold by
Veling Robert H
Bought by
Veling Robert H and Veling Survivors Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2002
Sold by
Raver Sheila M
Bought by
V I G Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2002
Sold by
Baldwin Robert James
Bought by
Raver Shelia M and Baldwin Shelia M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John Held Llc | $410,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| V I G Holdings Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Veling Robert H | -- | -- | |
| V I G Holdings Llc | $127,500 | -- | |
| Raver Shelia M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,776 | $206,240 | $130,000 | $76,240 |
| 2024 | $2,572 | $202,590 | $202,590 | $77,590 |
| 2023 | $2,572 | $98,043 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,216 | $89,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,036 | $81,028 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,803 | $104,640 | $65,000 | $39,640 |
| 2019 | $1,680 | $93,940 | $55,000 | $38,940 |
| 2018 | $1,550 | $86,370 | $45,000 | $41,370 |
| 2017 | $1,062 | $75,400 | $40,000 | $35,400 |
| 2016 | $1,183 | $53,740 | $17,000 | $36,740 |
| 2015 | $970 | $49,570 | $11,500 | $38,070 |
| 2014 | $970 | $41,580 | $11,000 | $30,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map