437 3rd St Weatherly, PA 18255
Estimated Value: $187,120 - $232,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,638
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 437 3rd St, Weatherly, PA 18255 and is currently estimated at $202,530, approximately $123 per square foot. 437 3rd St is a home located in Carbon County with nearby schools including Weatherly Area Elementary School and Weatherly Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2018
Sold by
Bickelman Wesley David and Bickelman Craig Alan
Bought by
Lobello Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,850
Outstanding Balance
$86,979
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$115,551
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2007
Sold by
Bickelman Mary F
Bought by
Bickelman Wesley David and Bickelman Craig Alan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lobello Anthony | -- | American Property Abstract I | |
| Bickelman Wesley David | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lobello Anthony | $101,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,191 | $41,100 | $6,750 | $34,350 |
| 2025 | $3,191 | $41,100 | $6,750 | $34,350 |
| 2024 | $3,068 | $41,100 | $6,750 | $34,350 |
| 2023 | $2,811 | $41,100 | $6,750 | $34,350 |
| 2022 | $2,811 | $41,100 | $6,750 | $34,350 |
| 2021 | $2,770 | $41,100 | $6,750 | $34,350 |
| 2020 | $2,770 | $41,100 | $6,750 | $34,350 |
| 2019 | $2,628 | $41,100 | $6,750 | $34,350 |
| 2018 | $2,569 | $41,100 | $6,750 | $34,350 |
| 2017 | $2,508 | $41,100 | $6,750 | $34,350 |
| 2016 | -- | $41,100 | $6,750 | $34,350 |
| 2015 | -- | $41,100 | $6,750 | $34,350 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,100 | $6,750 | $34,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map