437 Blake Ln Midlothian, TX 76065
Estimated Value: $282,600 - $307,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 437 Blake Ln, Midlothian, TX 76065 and is currently estimated at $294,800, approximately $216 per square foot. 437 Blake Ln is a home located in Ellis County with nearby schools including Irvin Elementary School and Frank Seale Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2013
Sold by
Massey James Michael and Massey Barbara L
Bought by
The James Michael Massey And Barbara L M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2013
Sold by
Evans Dallas and Evans Karla
Bought by
Massey James M and Massey Barbara
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2006
Sold by
Integrity Constrution Llc
Bought by
Evnas Dallas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The James Michael Massey And Barbara L M | -- | None Available | |
| Massey James M | -- | None Available | |
| Evnas Dallas | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,601 | $280,801 | $88,000 | $192,801 |
| 2024 | $5,573 | $276,202 | $88,000 | $188,202 |
| 2023 | $5,573 | $270,000 | $77,000 | $193,000 |
| 2022 | $5,585 | $249,272 | $55,000 | $194,272 |
| 2021 | $4,779 | $201,940 | $38,500 | $163,440 |
| 2020 | $4,680 | $186,050 | $35,000 | $151,050 |
| 2019 | $4,523 | $172,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,452 | $170,000 | $25,000 | $145,000 |
| 2017 | $4,271 | $160,440 | $25,000 | $135,440 |
| 2016 | $4,025 | $151,210 | $25,000 | $126,210 |
| 2015 | $3,261 | $131,679 | $25,000 | $106,679 |
| 2014 | $3,261 | $122,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map