437 Burkhalter Cir Claxton, GA 30417
Estimated payment $1,096/month
Highlights
- 1.28 Acre Lot
- No HOA
- Central Air
- Claxton High School Rated 9+
- Laundry Room
- Heating Available
About This Home
Are you looking for something quiet and something affordable. Solve both with this 3 bed 2 bath doublewide on a 1.28 Acre Corner lot. Very Quiet Neighborhood and convenient to town. No issues to speak of in this home, and has previously been used as a rental generating over $1500 per month. Several fruit producing trees are on the property. Metal roof and nice back porch to relax on. Nice home waiting on its new owners. Make an appointment today. Professional photos coming soon.
Listing Agent
Scottie Starling
Next Move Real Estate LLC License #313483 Listed on: 03/31/2026
Property Details
Home Type
- Mobile/Manufactured
Est. Annual Taxes
- $167
Year Built
- Built in 2005
Lot Details
- 1.28 Acre Lot
Home Design
- Metal Roof
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,456 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Laundry Room
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Utilities
- Central Air
- Heating Available
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
- Bridens Way Sub Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number C06-020-001
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $633 | $22,444 | $4,680 | $17,764 |
| 2024 | $681 | $22,444 | $4,680 | $17,764 |
| 2023 | $681 | $25,512 | $7,600 | $17,912 |
| 2022 | $547 | $17,896 | $7,600 | $10,296 |
| 2021 | $457 | $17,896 | $7,600 | $10,296 |
| 2020 | $510 | $19,556 | $7,600 | $11,956 |
| 2019 | $468 | $19,556 | $7,600 | $11,956 |
| 2018 | $469 | $19,556 | $7,600 | $11,956 |
| 2017 | $408 | $19,920 | $7,600 | $12,320 |
| 2016 | $415 | $20,120 | $7,200 | $12,920 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,000 | $7,200 | $14,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,000 | $7,200 | $14,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $23,240 | $7,200 | $16,040 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | For Sale | $199,900 | +11.1% | $137 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/27/2024 03/27/24 | Sold | $180,000 | -2.7% | $124 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/12/2024 03/12/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/11/2024 03/11/24 | For Sale | $184,900 | -- | $127 / Sq Ft |
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: SA352426
- 12 Wisteria Ln
- 12 Wysteria Ln
- 10 Honeysuckle Dr
- 7 Honeysuckle Way
- 606 Park Ave
- 9 Honeysuckle Dr
- 3 Wysteria Ln
- 3 Honeysuckle Dr
- 29 Grove Ln
- 610 W Liberty St
- 0 Turnpike Rd Unit SA339603
- 606 W Liberty St
- 19 Collins St
- 0 Area Line Rd Unit 10739318
- 210 Cedar Ave
- 3 S Spring St
- 0 Dublin Rd
- 307 Mclean St
- 6 N Spring St
- 6901 U S 280
- 67 Mendes Plum Rd
- 17710 Excelsior Church Rd
- 1663 Thompson Ln
- 26 Lc Dr
- 402 Morris St
- 215 Gordon St
- 146 Auburn Cir
- 706 E Howard St
- 347 Church St
- 150 Back St
- 1030 Bohler Rimes Rd
- 206 Aunt Bee Blvd
- 107 Enclave Ct
- 122 Enclave Ct
- 74 Front Run Place
- 115 Longpoint Dr Unit AB
- 109 Longpoint Dr Unit AB
- 117 Longpoint Dr Unit AB
- 519, UNIT 4 E Main St
- 105 Longpoint Dr Unit AB
Ask me questions while you tour the home.