437 Christopher Ave Gaithersburg, MD 20879
Estimated Value: $257,780 - $282,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,545
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 437 Christopher Ave, Gaithersburg, MD 20879 and is currently estimated at $274,195, approximately $177 per square foot. 437 Christopher Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Watkins Mill Elementary School, Montgomery Village Middle School, and Watkins Mill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2014
Sold by
Braunstein Deborah J
Bought by
Azhdam Family Trust and Azhdam Golchehreh
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2009
Sold by
Braunstein Deborah J
Bought by
Braunstein Deborah J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Azhdam Family Trust | $126,500 | Old Republic National Title | |
| Braunstein Deborah J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,561 | $213,333 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,561 | $191,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,268 | $170,000 | $51,000 | $119,000 |