437 Fox Run Trumann, AR 72472
Estimated Value: $304,318 - $326,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,593
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 437 Fox Run, Trumann, AR 72472 and is currently estimated at $315,330, approximately $121 per square foot. 437 Fox Run is a home located in Poinsett County with nearby schools including Trumann Elementary School, Trumann Intermediate School 5-6, and Trumann Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2016
Sold by
Mcnair Joseph Dillon
Bought by
Mcnair Maranda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2008
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Mcnair Joseph D and Mcnair Maranda
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcnair Maranda | -- | Lenders Title | |
| Mcnair Joseph D | $178,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,963 | $49,790 | $7,400 | $42,390 |
| 2023 | $2,002 | $49,790 | $7,400 | $42,390 |
| 2022 | $1,942 | $49,790 | $7,400 | $42,390 |
| 2021 | $1,832 | $42,940 | $7,200 | $35,740 |
| 2020 | $1,832 | $42,940 | $7,200 | $35,740 |
| 2019 | $1,832 | $42,940 | $7,200 | $35,740 |
| 2018 | $1,857 | $42,940 | $7,200 | $35,740 |
| 2017 | $1,890 | $42,940 | $7,200 | $35,740 |
| 2016 | $1,769 | $39,300 | $5,600 | $33,700 |
| 2015 | $1,769 | $38,620 | $5,600 | $33,020 |
| 2014 | $1,692 | $36,940 | $5,600 | $31,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map