437 Goodall Ave Daytona Beach, FL 32118
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,032
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 437 Goodall Ave, Daytona Beach, FL 32118. 437 Goodall Ave is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including R.J. Longstreet Elementary School, Campbell Middle School, and Mainland High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,892 | $208,898 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,892 | $203,407 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,680 | $197,675 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,680 | $191,918 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,615 | $186,328 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,676 | $180,901 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,633 | $178,403 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,599 | $174,392 | $44,500 | $129,892 |
| 2018 | $3,139 | $158,923 | $30,000 | $128,923 |
| 2017 | $2,932 | $138,245 | $35,000 | $103,245 |
| 2016 | $3,013 | $86,855 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,027 | $86,251 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,022 | $85,566 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map