437 Hegeman St Schenectady, NY 12306
Bellevue NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $192,111 - $259,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,060
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 437 Hegeman St, Schenectady, NY 12306 and is currently estimated at $234,028, approximately $113 per square foot. 437 Hegeman St is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Van Corlaer Elementary School, Mont Pleasant Middle School, and Schenectady High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2015
Sold by
Klint Timothy
Bought by
Klint Timothy David and Klint
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2006
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klint Timothy David | -- | Michael T Horan | |
| Klint Timothy David | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,133 | $106,700 | $16,000 | $90,700 |
| 2024 | $6,133 | $106,700 | $16,000 | $90,700 |
| 2023 | $59 | $106,700 | $16,000 | $90,700 |
| 2022 | $5,816 | $106,700 | $16,000 | $90,700 |
| 2021 | $5,774 | $106,700 | $16,000 | $90,700 |
| 2020 | $5,723 | $106,700 | $16,000 | $90,700 |
| 2019 | $3,512 | $106,700 | $16,000 | $90,700 |
| 2018 | $5,776 | $106,700 | $16,000 | $90,700 |
| 2017 | $5,083 | $106,700 | $16,000 | $90,700 |
| 2016 | $5,866 | $106,700 | $16,000 | $90,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map