437 Highland Ave Kearny, NJ 07032
Manor Section NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $416,161 - $720,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,029
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 437 Highland Ave, Kearny, NJ 07032 and is currently estimated at $587,540, approximately $289 per square foot. 437 Highland Ave is a home located in Hudson County with nearby schools including Kearny High School, Hudson Arts and Sciences Charter School, and Kearny Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2014
Sold by
Docherty Robert D and Docherty Agnes
Bought by
Leach Robert N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,805
Outstanding Balance
$209,766
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$377,774
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leach Robert N | $270,000 | Alta |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leach Robert N | $275,805 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,949 | $83,600 | $34,600 | $49,000 |
| 2024 | $8,834 | $83,600 | $34,600 | $49,000 |
| 2023 | $8,834 | $83,600 | $34,600 | $49,000 |
| 2022 | $8,813 | $83,600 | $34,600 | $49,000 |
| 2021 | $8,765 | $83,600 | $34,600 | $49,000 |
| 2020 | $8,770 | $83,600 | $34,600 | $49,000 |
| 2019 | $8,813 | $83,600 | $34,600 | $49,000 |
| 2018 | $8,829 | $83,600 | $34,600 | $49,000 |
| 2017 | $8,949 | $83,600 | $34,600 | $49,000 |
| 2016 | $8,919 | $83,600 | $34,600 | $49,000 |
| 2015 | $8,633 | $83,600 | $34,600 | $49,000 |
| 2014 | $8,390 | $83,600 | $34,600 | $49,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map