437 Kings Rd Apollo, PA 15613
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $353,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,811
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 437 Kings Rd, Apollo, PA 15613 and is currently estimated at $276,584, approximately $152 per square foot. 437 Kings Rd is a home located in Armstrong County with nearby schools including Orchard Hills Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2002
Bought by
Kuntz Raymond and Kuntz Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1998
Bought by
Hilty Shawn James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuntz Raymond | $118,500 | -- | |
| Hilty Shawn James | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,867 | $71,740 | $39,950 | $31,790 |
| 2024 | $6,378 | $71,740 | $39,950 | $31,790 |
| 2023 | $5,045 | $71,740 | $39,950 | $31,790 |
| 2022 | $4,988 | $71,740 | $39,950 | $31,790 |
| 2021 | $4,903 | $71,740 | $39,950 | $31,790 |
| 2020 | $4,903 | $71,740 | $39,950 | $31,790 |
| 2019 | $4,874 | $71,740 | $39,950 | $31,790 |
| 2018 | $4,874 | $57,075 | $11,655 | $45,420 |
| 2017 | $4,846 | $71,740 | $39,950 | $31,790 |
| 2016 | $4,846 | $71,740 | $39,950 | $31,790 |
| 2015 | $4,076 | $71,740 | $39,950 | $31,790 |
| 2014 | $4,076 | $71,740 | $39,950 | $31,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map