Seller's Agent in 2026
Amy DeFeo
Century 21 Tassinari & Assoc.
(781) 844-2406
1 in this area
86 Total Sales
Investors and Contractors, Bring your vision to restore this 1870 Victorian in the heart of Wareham, a seaside town known for its charming villages, scenic waterways, and easy access to Cape Cod. This 1,780 sq ft home is a true fixer-upper with vintage character throughout. The main level offers a fireplaced living room, dining room with built-ins and French door to a large deck, vintage kitchen, full bath, and first-floor bedroom with built-ins. Upstairs you’ll find 2 bedrooms, a full bath, and walk-up attic with finish potential. Walk-out basement adds expansion options. Newer heating system, town water, and town sewer provide a head start. With a 3-car detached garage and over an acre of wooded land, this gem is ready to be brought back to life. With its space, history and location, this property is a rare opportunity to restore a Wareham classic to its original beauty
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $230,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $230,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $100,000 | No Value Available | |
| Closed | $50,000 | No Value Available | |
| Open | $170,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Closed | $170,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/22/2026 04/22/26 | Sold | $320,000 | -5.9% | $180 / Sq Ft |
| 11/24/2025 11/24/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/20/2025 11/20/25 | For Sale | $339,900 | 0.0% | $191 / Sq Ft |
| 11/12/2025 11/12/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/03/2025 11/03/25 | Price Changed | $339,900 | -22.7% | $191 / Sq Ft |
| 10/20/2025 10/20/25 | For Sale | $439,900 | -- | $247 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,259 | $408,700 | $102,500 | $306,200 |
| 2024 | $4,371 | $389,200 | $79,500 | $309,700 |
| 2023 | $4,269 | $354,900 | $72,200 | $282,700 |
| 2022 | $3,878 | $294,200 | $72,200 | $222,000 |
| 2021 | $3,551 | $264,000 | $72,200 | $191,800 |
| 2020 | $3,396 | $256,100 | $72,200 | $183,900 |
| 2019 | $3,241 | $243,900 | $67,900 | $176,000 |
| 2018 | $2,980 | $218,600 | $67,900 | $150,700 |
| 2017 | $2,940 | $218,600 | $67,900 | $150,700 |
| 2016 | $2,706 | $200,000 | $65,200 | $134,800 |
| 2015 | $2,573 | $196,900 | $65,200 | $131,700 |
| 2014 | $2,681 | $208,600 | $61,900 | $146,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Amy DeFeo
Century 21 Tassinari & Assoc.
(781) 844-2406
1 in this area
86 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Darin King
RE/MAX
1 in this area
4 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73445551
APN: WARE-000061-000000-001028
Ask me questions while you tour the home.