$420,000
SOLD MAY 1, 2026

437 Maple Dr Wheeling, IL 60090

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,483 Sq Ft
1974 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 1, 2026

$169 Per Sq Ft

5% Above List Price

8 on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Living Room
  • Laundry Room
  • Wheeling High School Rated A
  • Resident Manager or Management On Site
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring

About This Home

As of May 2026

Beautiful, sun-filled 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath townhouse. This quiet and spacious home features generously sized bedrooms, ample closet space, and a large finished basement with a family room, bedroom, and full bath-ideal for guests or additional living space. Enjoy a private backyard, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The home includes a one-car garage and a brand-new (2025) energy-efficient furnace, A/C, and water heater for enhanced comfort and efficiency. Energy-efficient windows are installed throughout. Smart home features allow you to control the garage door and indoor temperature from your smartphone. A new sump pump backup was installed in 2024. Community amenities include a swimming pool, clubhouse, and playground. Ideally located within walking distance to park district facilities featuring a fitness center and aqua park, as well as a cinema, grocery stores, restaurants, and the Metra station. Enjoy nearby outdoor festivals and fireworks visible from the primary bedroom. Convenient access to I-294 and Route 53 makes commuting easy.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lena Straight

Kale Realty License #475154272 Listed on: 04/02/2026

Kale Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Arceli Antonio

RE/MAX City License #475133683

RE/MAX City

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,597

Year Built

  • Built in 1974 | Remodeled in 2020

HOA Fees

  • $351 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway
  • Guest Parking
  • Parking Included in Price
  • Unassigned Parking

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,483 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Potential Bedrooms

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Overview

  • Association fees include clubhouse, pool, exterior maintenance, lawn care, scavenger, snow removal
  • 6 Units
  • Jamie Taylor Association, Phone Number (312) 379-0400
  • Property managed by Harmony Village HOA

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,597

Year Built

Built in 1974 | Remodeled in 2020

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$351 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Attached Single
  • Type Attached: Townhouse-2 Story
  • Ownership: Fee Simple w/ HO Assn.
  • EntryLevel: 1
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: Townhouse-2 Story
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Age: 51-60 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: School Bus Service
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): Yes
  • Rehab Year: 2020
  • Actual Status: Closed
  • SomePhotosVirtuallyStaged: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Renovated: 2020

Interior Features

  • Basement: Finished, Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • LivingArea: 2483
  • Room Type: No additional rooms
  • Stories Total: 2
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 1683
  • Basement Bathrooms: Yes
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 1
  • Square Footage Comments: Per county record 1683 sf first and second floor plus approx. 800 sf in finished basement
  • Total Sq Ft: 2483
  • Flooring: Laminate

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Garage Door Opener, Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Unassigned, Guest, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 6

• Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Association Fee: 351
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Management: Manager Off-site
  • Master Association Fee: No
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required
  • Management Company: Harmony Village HOA
  • Management Contact Name: Jamie Taylor
  • Management Phone: 312-379-0400

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Clubhouse, Pool, Exterior Maintenance, Lawn Care, Scavenger, Snow Removal

Schools

  • Elementary School: Walt Whitman Elementary School
  • High School: Wheeling High School
  • Middle/Junior School: Oliver W Holmes Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 1861
  • Rural (Y/N): N
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 8
  • Pets Allowed (Y/N): Yes
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes
  • Max Pet Weight: 200

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6597
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner

Multi Family

  • Units in Building: 6

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 2, 2026
Closed on
Apr 24, 2026
List Price
$399,900
Sold Price
$420,000
Premium/Discount to List
$20,100
5.03%
Views
56

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-98.99%
Original Mortgage
$407,400
Outstanding Balance
$407,400
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$73,605

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 6, 2023
Sold by
Kadukov Lolita
Bought by
Kadukov Lolita and Kadukov Anastasiya

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 17, 2008
Sold by
Kadukov Sergey and Kadukov Lolita
Bought by
Kadukov Lolita

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 3, 2006
Sold by
Nikitin Dmitriy
Bought by
Kadukov Sergey and Kadukov Lolita

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$198,400
Interest Rate
2%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 18, 2004
Sold by
Rach Marvin E and Rach Verna C
Bought by
Nikitin Dimitriy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$181,600
Interest Rate
6.37%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $420,000 Quicksilva Title
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Ticor Title Insurance Co
Warranty Deed $265,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $227,000 Multiple
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $407,400 New Conventional
Previous Owner $200,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $198,400 Negative Amortization
Previous Owner $181,600 Unknown
Closed $45,400 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Sold $420,000 +5.0% $169 / Sq Ft
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Pending -- -- --
04/09/2026 04/09/26 For Sale $399,900 0.0% $161 / Sq Ft
04/06/2026 04/06/26 Pending -- -- --
04/02/2026 04/02/26 For Sale $399,900 -- $161 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,597 $28,000 $3,722 $24,278
2024 $6,597 $23,000 $4,500 $18,500
2023 $6,258 $23,000 $4,500 $18,500
2022 $6,258 $23,000 $4,500 $18,500
2021 $5,894 $19,239 $3,815 $15,424
2020 $5,823 $19,239 $3,815 $15,424
2019 $5,952 $21,593 $3,815 $17,778
2018 $4,613 $16,077 $3,303 $12,774
2017 $4,541 $16,077 $3,303 $12,774
2016 $4,531 $16,077 $3,303 $12,774
2015 $4,266 $14,595 $2,884 $11,711
2014 $4,180 $14,595 $2,884 $11,711
2013 $3,840 $14,595 $2,884 $11,711
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12608801

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 03-12-302-132-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.