437 N 8th St River Falls, WI 54022
Estimated Value: $295,000 - $346,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,019
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 437 N 8th St, River Falls, WI 54022 and is currently estimated at $324,841. 437 N 8th St is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Greenwood Elementary School, Meyer Middle School, and River Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2020
Sold by
Kohl Cynthia A
Bought by
Kohl Cynthia A and Jones Lynda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kohl Cynthia A | $78,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,791 | $292,000 | $64,300 | $227,700 |
| 2024 | $4,457 | $211,200 | $49,400 | $161,800 |
| 2023 | $4,331 | $211,200 | $49,400 | $161,800 |
| 2022 | $3,545 | $211,200 | $49,400 | $161,800 |
| 2021 | $3,535 | $211,200 | $49,400 | $161,800 |
| 2020 | $3,260 | $138,600 | $38,000 | $100,600 |
| 2019 | $3,030 | $138,600 | $38,000 | $100,600 |
| 2018 | $3,050 | $138,600 | $38,000 | $100,600 |
| 2017 | $2,975 | $138,600 | $38,000 | $100,600 |
| 2016 | $2,841 | $138,600 | $38,000 | $100,600 |
| 2015 | $2,912 | $138,600 | $38,000 | $100,600 |
| 2014 | $2,884 | $156,800 | $36,700 | $120,100 |
| 2013 | $2,960 | $156,800 | $36,700 | $120,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map