437 N Spring St Middletown, PA 17057
Estimated Value: $124,000 - $196,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
968
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 437 N Spring St, Middletown, PA 17057 and is currently estimated at $160,399, approximately $165 per square foot. 437 N Spring St is a home located in Dauphin County with nearby schools including Middletown Area Middle School, Middletown Area High School, and Seven Sorrows of BVM School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2021
Sold by
Crow Gregory A
Bought by
Spangler Ellen S and Spangler Adam D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,725
Outstanding Balance
$82,207
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$78,192
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2008
Sold by
Reidinger Terry Kl
Bought by
Crow David A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$42,900
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spangler Ellen S | $95,500 | None Available | |
| Crow David A | $57,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spangler Ellen S | $90,725 | |
| Previous Owner | Crow David A | $42,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,503 | $54,300 | $14,300 | $40,000 |
| 2025 | $2,408 | $54,300 | $14,300 | $40,000 |
| 2024 | $2,276 | $54,300 | $14,300 | $40,000 |
| 2023 | $2,239 | $54,300 | $14,300 | $40,000 |
| 2022 | $2,157 | $54,300 | $14,300 | $40,000 |
| 2021 | $2,068 | $54,300 | $14,300 | $40,000 |
| 2020 | $2,020 | $54,300 | $14,300 | $40,000 |
| 2019 | $1,990 | $54,300 | $14,300 | $40,000 |
| 2018 | $1,882 | $54,300 | $14,300 | $40,000 |
| 2017 | $1,882 | $54,300 | $14,300 | $40,000 |
| 2016 | $0 | $54,300 | $14,300 | $40,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $54,300 | $14,300 | $40,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $54,300 | $14,300 | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map