437 Oleander St Casper, WY 82604
West Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $273,000 - $310,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 437 Oleander St, Casper, WY 82604 and is currently estimated at $290,778, approximately $288 per square foot. 437 Oleander St is a home located in Natrona County with nearby schools including Paradise Valley Christian School and Mount Hope Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,214 | $16,903 | $3,384 | $13,519 |
| 2024 | $1,556 | $21,671 | $4,339 | $17,332 |
| 2023 | $1,543 | $21,166 | $4,500 | $16,666 |
| 2022 | $1,447 | $19,846 | $4,331 | $15,515 |
| 2021 | $1,337 | $18,345 | $4,218 | $14,127 |
| 2020 | $1,205 | $16,530 | $5,635 | $10,895 |
| 2019 | $1,134 | $15,556 | $3,767 | $11,789 |
| 2018 | $1,305 | $17,907 | $3,767 | $14,140 |
| 2017 | $1,352 | $18,551 | $5,110 | $13,441 |
| 2015 | $1,277 | $17,524 | $3,823 | $13,701 |
| 2014 | $1,206 | $16,551 | $3,823 | $12,727 |
Source: Public Records
Map