437 Quarry St Eagle Pass, TX 78852
Studio
2
Baths
5,625
Sq Ft
5,619
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 437 Quarry St, Eagle Pass, TX 78852. 437 Quarry St is a home located in Maverick County with nearby schools including Our Lady of Refuge School and Redeemer Episcopal School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2020
Sold by
Ruiz Jose Juan and Ruiz Carolina
Bought by
Ceniceros Miguel and Ceniceros Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,770
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ceniceros Miguel | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ceniceros Miguel | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,066 | $213,573 | $42,188 | $171,385 |
| 2024 | $2,001 | $213,573 | $42,188 | $171,385 |
| 2023 | $3,328 | $179,296 | $42,188 | $137,108 |
| 2022 | $3,752 | $179,296 | $42,188 | $137,108 |
| 2021 | $3,253 | $136,974 | $42,188 | $94,786 |
| 2020 | $2,872 | $118,690 | $42,190 | $76,500 |
| 2019 | $2,939 | $118,690 | $42,190 | $76,500 |
| 2018 | $799 | $118,690 | $42,190 | $76,500 |
| 2017 | $2,832 | $121,330 | $42,190 | $79,140 |
| 2016 | $2,832 | $121,330 | $42,190 | $79,140 |
| 2015 | -- | $121,330 | $42,190 | $79,140 |
| 2014 | -- | $121,330 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map