437 S Main St de Graff, OH 43318
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $208,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 437 S Main St, de Graff, OH 43318 and is currently estimated at $198,407, approximately $132 per square foot. 437 S Main St is a home located in Logan County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2019
Sold by
Mccully Marvin W and Mccully Becky E
Bought by
Shouse Jacob
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,500
Outstanding Balance
$73,675
Interest Rate
4.1%
Estimated Equity
$124,732
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2008
Bought by
Harshbarger Brad M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2004
Bought by
Harshbarger Brad M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2004
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1997
Bought by
Hodge Devon J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shouse Jacob | $89,000 | Mad River Title Agency | |
| Harshbarger Brad M | -- | -- | |
| Harshbarger Brad M | $74,500 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage | $65,000 | -- | |
| Hodge Devon J | $73,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shouse Jacob | $84,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,671 | $50,530 | $6,770 | $43,760 |
| 2024 | $1,671 | $38,660 | $5,420 | $33,240 |
| 2023 | $1,274 | $38,660 | $5,420 | $33,240 |
| 2022 | $1,233 | $28,630 | $4,010 | $24,620 |
| 2021 | $968 | $28,630 | $4,010 | $24,620 |
| 2020 | $996 | $25,470 | $4,620 | $20,850 |
| 2019 | $802 | $25,470 | $4,620 | $20,850 |
| 2018 | $889 | $25,470 | $4,620 | $20,850 |
| 2016 | $845 | $23,150 | $4,200 | $18,950 |
| 2014 | $811 | $23,150 | $4,200 | $18,950 |
| 2013 | $807 | $23,150 | $4,200 | $18,950 |
| 2012 | $1,129 | $31,780 | $4,370 | $27,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map