437 Simler St Hubbard, OH 44425
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $199,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,714
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 437 Simler St, Hubbard, OH 44425 and is currently estimated at $180,638, approximately $105 per square foot. 437 Simler St is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Hubbard Elementary School, Hubbard Middle School, and Hubbard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2015
Sold by
Niquette Lisa W and Niquette Lisa L
Bought by
Williams Miles D and Williams Melissa J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Julia Williams and Julia Julia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Miles D | -- | Attorney | |
| Julia Williams | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,341 | $46,000 | $10,470 | $35,530 |
| 2024 | $2,341 | $46,000 | $10,470 | $35,530 |
| 2023 | $2,300 | $46,000 | $10,470 | $35,530 |
| 2022 | $1,707 | $31,090 | $9,630 | $21,460 |
| 2021 | $1,715 | $31,090 | $9,630 | $21,460 |
| 2020 | $1,723 | $31,090 | $9,630 | $21,460 |
| 2019 | $1,695 | $29,300 | $9,630 | $19,670 |
| 2018 | $1,689 | $29,300 | $9,630 | $19,670 |
| 2017 | $1,684 | $29,300 | $9,630 | $19,670 |
| 2016 | $1,525 | $28,150 | $9,630 | $18,520 |
| 2015 | $671 | $21,430 | $2,910 | $18,520 |
| 2014 | $656 | $21,430 | $2,910 | $18,520 |
| 2013 | $654 | $21,430 | $2,910 | $18,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map