437 W Leamy Ave Springfield, PA 19064
Estimated Value: $449,000 - $524,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,552
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 437 W Leamy Ave, Springfield, PA 19064 and is currently estimated at $482,131, approximately $310 per square foot. 437 W Leamy Ave is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Springfield High School, St Francis Of Assisi School, and Holy Cross School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1988
Sold by
Rostron George S
Bought by
Casale Richard A and Casale Margaret M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casale Richard A | $132,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,859 | $262,220 | $96,550 | $165,670 |
| 2025 | $7,370 | $262,220 | $96,550 | $165,670 |
| 2024 | $7,370 | $262,220 | $96,550 | $165,670 |
| 2023 | $7,097 | $262,220 | $96,550 | $165,670 |
| 2022 | $6,943 | $262,220 | $96,550 | $165,670 |
| 2021 | $10,753 | $262,220 | $96,550 | $165,670 |
| 2020 | $6,493 | $143,290 | $46,420 | $96,870 |
| 2019 | $6,341 | $143,290 | $46,420 | $96,870 |
| 2018 | $6,250 | $143,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,105 | $143,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $786 | $143,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $802 | $143,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $802 | $143,290 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map