Seller's Agent in 2021
Amy Hamilton
Jaqua, REALTORS
(888) 631-3200
40 in this area
394 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $397,000 - $541,000
Unlisted Sale
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jaqua, REALTORS License #6501343755 Listed on: 10/04/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lafountain Theodore L | $324,900 | None Available | |
| Moran Timothy R | $261,900 | Devon | |
| Canney Scott W | $156,000 | -- | |
| Paul Paul A | $8,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lafountain Theodore L | $308,655 | |
| Previous Owner | Moran Timothy R | $196,425 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/04/2021 10/04/21 | For Sale | $324,900 | 0.0% | $77 / Sq Ft |
| 09/30/2021 09/30/21 | Sold | $324,900 | -- | $77 / Sq Ft |
| 08/13/2021 08/13/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,967 | $224,400 | $9,300 | $215,100 |
| 2024 | $5,026 | $201,000 | $7,900 | $193,100 |
| 2023 | $5,117 | $176,900 | $7,900 | $169,000 |
| 2022 | $5,026 | $158,400 | $7,600 | $150,800 |
| 2021 | $3,753 | $151,900 | $9,300 | $142,600 |
| 2020 | $3,694 | $137,000 | $7,300 | $129,700 |
| 2019 | $3,582 | $131,800 | $7,300 | $124,500 |
| 2018 | $3,505 | $119,900 | $7,000 | $112,900 |
| 2017 | $0 | $120,900 | $11,300 | $109,600 |
| 2016 | $0 | $110,300 | $6,800 | $103,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $110,300 | $6,800 | $103,500 |
| 2014 | $3,133 | $117,800 | $6,200 | $111,600 |
| 2013 | $3,133 | $115,400 | $7,100 | $108,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Amy Hamilton
Jaqua, REALTORS
(888) 631-3200
40 in this area
394 Total Sales
Source: MichRIC
MLS Number: 21109036
APN: 17-450-024-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.