437 Waller Rd Benton, PA 17814
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $270,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,735
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 437 Waller Rd, Benton, PA 17814 and is currently estimated at $262,172, approximately $151 per square foot. 437 Waller Rd is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Appleman Elementary School and Benton Area Middle School/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1989
Bought by
Lewis Thomas R and Lewis Susan B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Thomas R | $77,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,365 | $41,655 | $0 | $0 |
| 2025 | $4,061 | $41,655 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,884 | $41,655 | $26,352 | $15,303 |
| 2023 | $3,585 | $41,655 | $26,352 | $15,303 |
| 2022 | $2,228 | $41,655 | $26,352 | $15,303 |
| 2021 | $2,151 | $41,655 | $26,352 | $15,303 |
| 2020 | $2,051 | $41,655 | $26,352 | $15,303 |
| 2019 | $2,006 | $41,655 | $26,352 | $15,303 |
| 2018 | $1,959 | $41,655 | $26,352 | $15,303 |
| 2017 | $1,874 | $41,655 | $26,352 | $15,303 |
| 2016 | -- | $41,655 | $26,352 | $15,303 |
| 2015 | -- | $41,655 | $26,352 | $15,303 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,655 | $26,352 | $15,303 |
Source: Public Records
Map