L
Landlord's Agent in 2023
Linda Boring
JUST RENTALS, LLC
Estimated Value: $144,468
Nice rental on double lot in downtown Sebring. Within walking distance to Lake Jackson. Recently remodeled on an end street near the parkway, Sebring High School, and Rental available April 1, 2023
Last Agent to Rent the Property
JUST RENTALS, LLC License #3197455 Listed on: 03/30/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jaxcan Homes Inc | $68,000 | -- | |
| Diedrich H Dierks Revocable Trust | $62,000 | Heartland Title Ins Agcy Co | |
| Newbre Lynn | $40,000 | First Title Source Llc | |
| Aantv Realty Inc | $21,500 | None Available | |
| Granata Troy J | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jaxcan Homes Inc | $48,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2023 04/24/23 | Rented | $1,350 | +3.8% | -- | |
| 03/30/2023 03/30/23 | For Rent | $1,300 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/12/2019 06/12/19 | Sold | $62,000 | -17.2% | $52 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/21/2019 05/21/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/06/2019 02/06/19 | For Sale | $74,900 | -- | $63 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,101 | $119,789 | $22,832 | $96,957 |
| 2024 | $1,727 | $87,699 | $17,125 | $70,574 |
| 2023 | $1,727 | $64,469 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,836 | $88,483 | $17,125 | $71,358 |
| 2021 | $1,648 | $66,189 | $9,133 | $57,056 |
| 2020 | $1,479 | $61,073 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,146 | $56,348 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,146 | $48,495 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,052 | $42,501 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $903 | $33,413 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $874 | $32,096 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $808 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
L
Landlord's Agent in 2023
Linda Boring
JUST RENTALS, LLC
Seller's Agent in 2019
Ronnie Carter
ADVANCED ALL SERVICE/ SEBRING
(863) 414-3203
95 in this area
336 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Mandy Elliott
Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers and the Islands
(239) 351-1657
105 in this area
366 Total Sales
Source: Heartland Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 293674
APN: S-20-34-29-090-1230-0240
Ask me questions while you tour the home.