437 Wayne St Trumann, AR 72472
Estimated Value: $80,062 - $107,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,024
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 437 Wayne St, Trumann, AR 72472 and is currently estimated at $93,016, approximately $90 per square foot. 437 Wayne St is a home located in Poinsett County with nearby schools including Trumann Elementary School, Trumann Intermediate School 5-6, and Trumann Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2022
Sold by
Vincent and Alice
Bought by
Vincent Dillin and Vincent Haley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2002
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Mcmasters Harold R and Mcmasters Patsy R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vincent Dillin | -- | -- | |
| Mcmasters Harold R | $41,075 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $510 | $11,180 | $700 | $10,480 |
| 2024 | $459 | $11,180 | $700 | $10,480 |
| 2023 | $475 | $11,180 | $700 | $10,480 |
| 2022 | $191 | $5,940 | $700 | $5,240 |
| 2021 | $182 | $6,180 | $400 | $5,780 |
| 2020 | $325 | $6,180 | $400 | $5,780 |
| 2019 | $325 | $6,180 | $400 | $5,780 |
| 2018 | $325 | $6,180 | $400 | $5,780 |
| 2017 | $283 | $6,180 | $400 | $5,780 |
| 2016 | $343 | $7,490 | $900 | $6,590 |
| 2015 | $343 | $7,490 | $900 | $6,590 |
| 2014 | $366 | $7,990 | $900 | $7,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map