437 Windover Ave NW Vienna, VA 22180
Estimated Value: $939,000 - $1,106,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$836/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 437 Windover Ave NW, Vienna, VA 22180 and is currently estimated at $999,505, approximately $835 per square foot. 437 Windover Ave NW is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Louise Archer Elementary School, Thoreau Middle School, and Madison High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2026
Sold by
Chunsanit Myrna
Bought by
Myrna Celerian Chunsanit Trust and Chunsanit
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myrna Celerian Chunsanit Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,167 | $946,370 | $491,000 | $455,370 |
| 2023 | $9,418 | $834,570 | $451,000 | $383,570 |
| 2022 | $8,913 | $779,480 | $421,000 | $358,480 |
| 2021 | $7,943 | $676,890 | $351,000 | $325,890 |
| 2020 | $7,640 | $645,570 | $341,000 | $304,570 |
| 2019 | $7,476 | $631,700 | $336,000 | $295,700 |
| 2018 | $7,166 | $623,090 | $336,000 | $287,090 |
| 2017 | $7,201 | $620,250 | $336,000 | $284,250 |
| 2016 | $7,128 | $615,250 | $331,000 | $284,250 |
| 2015 | $6,547 | $586,650 | $321,000 | $265,650 |
| 2014 | $7,282 | $542,500 | $301,000 | $241,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map