4370 Biverton Dr Belleville, IL 62226
Estimated Value: $412,000 - $470,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,117
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4370 Biverton Dr, Belleville, IL 62226 and is currently estimated at $432,610, approximately $204 per square foot. 4370 Biverton Dr is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Wolf Branch Elementary School, Wolf Branch Middle School, and Elite Scholars STEAM Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2008
Sold by
Yokobosky Walter J and Yokobosky Pamela
Bought by
Johnson Mark
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,882
Outstanding Balance
$175,107
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$257,503
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2005
Sold by
Deppe Timothy J and Deppe Sandra L
Bought by
Yokobosky Walter J and Yokobosky Pamela L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,920
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2003
Sold by
Srs Construction Development
Bought by
Deppe Timothy J and Deppe Sandra L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Mark | $283,000 | Fatic | |
| Yokobosky Walter J | $269,000 | Fatic | |
| Deppe Timothy J | $41,500 | Town & Country Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Mark | $272,882 | |
| Previous Owner | Yokobosky Walter J | $215,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,494 | $114,170 | $18,721 | $95,449 |
| 2023 | $8,053 | $107,735 | $18,464 | $89,271 |
| 2022 | $7,485 | $98,119 | $16,816 | $81,303 |
| 2021 | $7,290 | $94,092 | $16,126 | $77,966 |
| 2020 | $7,068 | $87,625 | $15,017 | $72,608 |
| 2019 | $6,536 | $83,817 | $15,469 | $68,348 |
| 2018 | $6,355 | $81,677 | $15,074 | $66,603 |
| 2017 | $6,395 | $79,503 | $14,673 | $64,830 |
| 2016 | $6,347 | $76,762 | $14,167 | $62,595 |
| 2014 | $5,318 | $73,027 | $13,663 | $59,364 |
| 2013 | $4,996 | $73,027 | $13,663 | $59,364 |
Source: Public Records
Map