$355,000
SOLD MAY 1, 2026

4370 Deerpath Trail Danbury, WI 54830

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,636 Sq Ft
2.6 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 1, 2026

$217 Per Sq Ft

37 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Denise Larson

Edina Realty, Inc. Listed on: 03/23/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,201

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 228x510
  • Street terminates at a dead end
  • Rural Setting
  • Irregular Lot
  • Few Trees
  • Additional Parcels

HOA Fees

  • $118 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Cabin
  • Frame Construction
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,636 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 070122401510515128134000

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include beach access
  • Voyager Village Poa, Phone Number (715) 259-3910
  • Property is near a preserve or public land

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,201

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

2.6 Acres

HOA Fees

$118 per month

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Outside Features: Engineered Wood
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Water Source: Drilled, Private, Well
  • Association Amenities: Beach, Golf Course, Other, Sauna, Tennis Courts, Trail(s)
  • Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1636
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Appliances: Central Vacuum, Dryer, Fuel Tank - Rented, Microwave, Other, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Living Area: 1636
  • Fireplace: No
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Shared Rooms: Exercise Room

Beds/Baths

  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Age 8 Years or Less
  • PoolFeatures: Shared
  • Fencing: None
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • PatioPorchType: Composite Decking, Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Gravel

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Sewer: Private Sewer, Tank with Drainage Field
  • LaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Fuel: Propane, Solar
  • Power Company: Northwestern Wisconsin Electric

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Beach Access
  • Phone: 7152593910
  • Association Fee: 1420
  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities Unit: Balcony, Ceiling Fan(s), Deck, Hardwood Floors, Kitchen Window, Local Area Network, Primary Bedroom Walk-In Closet, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Natural Woodwork, Panoramic View, Security System, Tile Floors, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Washer/Dryer Hookup, Walk-In Closet

Association/Amenities

  • HOA Management Co: Voyager Village POA

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Webster
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 7158664391

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 228x510
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Irregular Lot, Property Adjoins Public Land, Tree Coverage - Medium, Underground Utilities
  • Additional Parcels: Yes
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Block, Frame

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 070122401510515128134000
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2201
  • TaxWithAssessments: 2201

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 27, 2023
Closed on
Jun 9, 2023
Sold by
Matthew L Ledvina Revocable Trust and Ledvina Matthew L
Bought by
Sk15587 Llc
Seller's Agent
Deb Hitchcock-Gale
Lakeside Realty Group
Buyer's Agent
Denise Larson
Edina Realty, Inc.
List Price
$338,000
Sold Price
$338,000

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 2, 2019
Sold by
Ledvina Matthew L and Ledvina Debbie L
Bought by
Ledvina Matthew L and Matthew L Ledvina Revocable Tr

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 17, 2017
Sold by
Voyager Village Property Owners Assn
Bought by
Ledvina Matthew L
Source: Public Records
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $338,000 None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed $2,800 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Sold $355,000 0.0% $217 / Sq Ft
04/29/2026 04/29/26 Pending -- -- --
03/23/2026 03/23/26 For Sale $355,000 +5.0% $217 / Sq Ft
06/09/2023 06/09/23 Sold $338,000 0.0% $207 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/10/2023 05/10/23 Pending -- -- --
04/27/2023 04/27/23 For Sale $338,000 -- $207 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $16 $122,800 $2,000 $120,800
2023 $1,525 $122,800 $2,000 $120,800
2022 $1,319 $122,800 $2,000 $120,800
2021 $1,340 $122,800 $2,000 $120,800
2020 $1,382 $122,800 $2,000 $120,800
2019 $930 $86,600 $2,000 $84,600
2018 $270 $28,300 $2,000 $26,300
2017 $23 $2,000 $2,000 $0
2016 $23 $2,000 $2,000 $0
2015 $22 $2,000 $2,000 $0
2013 $24 $2,000 $2,000 $0

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 7035972

NorthstarMLS

APN: 07-012-2-40-15-10-5-15-128-134000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.