4370 Durham Ct Denver, CO 80239
Montbello NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $436,000 - $473,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,602
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4370 Durham Ct, Denver, CO 80239 and is currently estimated at $449,484, approximately $280 per square foot. 4370 Durham Ct is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Oakland Elementary School, McGlone Academy, and Pitt-Waller K-8 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2019
Sold by
Young Eric and Harpole Thomas
Bought by
Luevano Norma Rodriguez and Rocha Jose Rodriguez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$12,804
Outstanding Balance
$11,141
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$438,343
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2019
Sold by
Partridge Rickey D and Partridge Sandra G
Bought by
Young Eric and Harpole Thomas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1997
Sold by
Maly Mark A and Maly Lisa D
Bought by
Partridge Rickey D and Partridge Sandra G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,800
Interest Rate
7.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1996
Sold by
Maly Mark A
Bought by
Maly Mark A and Maly Lisa D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,700
Interest Rate
8.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luevano Norma Rodriguez | $330,000 | Assured Title Agency | |
| Young Eric | $213,000 | Assured Title Agency | |
| Partridge Rickey D | $106,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Maly Mark A | -- | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Luevano Norma Rodriguez | $12,804 | |
| Previous Owner | Young Eric | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Partridge Rickey D | $84,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Maly Mark A | $76,700 | |
| Closed | Partridge Rickey D | $10,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,214 | $33,720 | $3,760 | $3,760 |
| 2024 | $2,214 | $27,950 | $3,580 | $24,370 |
| 2023 | $2,166 | $27,950 | $3,580 | $24,370 |
| 2022 | $1,892 | $23,790 | $3,710 | $20,080 |
| 2021 | $1,827 | $24,480 | $3,820 | $20,660 |
| 2020 | $1,626 | $21,920 | $3,820 | $18,100 |
| 2019 | $1,581 | $21,920 | $3,820 | $18,100 |
| 2018 | $1,355 | $17,510 | $2,300 | $15,210 |
| 2017 | $1,351 | $17,510 | $2,300 | $15,210 |
| 2016 | $1,089 | $13,360 | $2,125 | $11,235 |
| 2015 | $1,044 | $13,360 | $2,125 | $11,235 |
| 2014 | $715 | $8,610 | $1,990 | $6,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map