4370 Leppert Rd Hilliard, OH 43026
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $353,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4370 Leppert Rd, Hilliard, OH 43026 and is currently estimated at $339,646, approximately $257 per square foot. 4370 Leppert Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Hoffman Trails Elementary School, Hilliard Station Sixth Grade Elementary School, and Hilliard Heritage Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2006
Sold by
Wittum Thomas E and Wittum Carla J
Bought by
Burkey Brenda K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,200
Outstanding Balance
$68,763
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$270,883
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2003
Sold by
Mckinney Mark W and Mckinney Patricia A
Bought by
Wittum Thomas E and Wittum Carla J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,500
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1993
Bought by
Mckinney Mark W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1990
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1986
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burkey Brenda K | $149,000 | None Available | |
| Wittum Thomas E | $110,000 | -- | |
| Mckinney Mark W | $82,800 | -- | |
| -- | $83,000 | -- | |
| -- | $57,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burkey Brenda K | $119,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Wittum Thomas E | $104,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,172 | $92,160 | $30,450 | $61,710 |
| 2024 | $6,172 | $92,160 | $30,450 | $61,710 |
| 2023 | $5,023 | $92,155 | $30,450 | $61,705 |
| 2022 | $4,065 | $59,050 | $17,050 | $42,000 |
| 2021 | $4,063 | $59,050 | $17,050 | $42,000 |
| 2020 | $4,053 | $59,050 | $17,050 | $42,000 |
| 2019 | $3,952 | $48,830 | $14,210 | $34,620 |
| 2018 | $4,092 | $48,830 | $14,210 | $34,620 |
| 2017 | $3,937 | $48,830 | $14,210 | $34,620 |
| 2016 | $4,493 | $51,490 | $16,310 | $35,180 |
| 2015 | $4,246 | $51,490 | $16,310 | $35,180 |
| 2014 | $4,254 | $51,490 | $16,310 | $35,180 |
| 2013 | $2,057 | $49,035 | $15,540 | $33,495 |
Source: Public Records
Map