4370 Peterboro St Vernon, NY 13476
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $256,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,773
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4370 Peterboro St, Vernon, NY 13476 and is currently estimated at $232,703, approximately $131 per square foot. 4370 Peterboro St is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Vernon Verona Sherrill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2012
Sold by
Mondi Anthony
Bought by
Mondi Anthony
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mondi Anthony | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,678 | $94,000 | $4,500 | $89,500 |
| 2024 | $4,208 | $94,000 | $4,500 | $89,500 |
| 2023 | $4,778 | $94,000 | $4,500 | $89,500 |
| 2022 | $4,606 | $94,000 | $4,500 | $89,500 |
| 2021 | $4,444 | $94,000 | $4,500 | $89,500 |
| 2020 | $3,090 | $94,000 | $4,500 | $89,500 |
| 2019 | -- | $94,000 | $4,500 | $89,500 |
| 2018 | $2,788 | $94,000 | $4,500 | $89,500 |
| 2017 | $2,746 | $94,000 | $4,500 | $89,500 |
| 2016 | $2,783 | $94,000 | $4,500 | $89,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $94,000 | $4,500 | $89,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $94,000 | $4,500 | $89,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map