4370 Smart St Flushing, NY 11355
East Flushing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,411,763 - $1,725,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,056
Sq Ft
$755/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4370 Smart St, Flushing, NY 11355 and is currently estimated at $1,552,441, approximately $755 per square foot. 4370 Smart St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 024 Andrew Jackson School, Rachel Carson I.S. 237Q, and John Bowne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2006
Sold by
Ip James and Ip Mary R
Bought by
201 College Point Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2005
Sold by
Cui Guo Ping
Bought by
Ip James and Ip Mary R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$231,756
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,320,685
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2004
Sold by
Rajput Aijaz A
Bought by
Cui Guo Ping
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$480,250
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2003
Sold by
Rajput Abida and Rajput Aijaz A
Bought by
Rajput Aijaz A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1998
Sold by
Fsla Astoria
Bought by
Rajput Aijaz A and Rajput Abida
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 201 College Point Llc | -- | -- | |
| 201 College Point Llc | -- | -- | |
| Ip James | $700,000 | -- | |
| Ip James | $700,000 | -- | |
| Cui Guo Ping | $565,000 | -- | |
| Cui Guo Ping | $565,000 | -- | |
| Rajput Aijaz A | -- | -- | |
| Rajput Aijaz A | -- | -- | |
| Rajput Aijaz A | $220,000 | Security Title & Guaranty Co | |
| Rajput Aijaz A | $220,000 | Security Title & Guaranty Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ip James | $450,000 | |
| Closed | Ip James | $450,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cui Guo Ping | $480,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Rajput Aijaz A | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,171 | $53,677 | $13,072 | $40,605 |
| 2025 | $9,595 | $50,640 | $12,243 | $38,397 |
| 2024 | $9,595 | $47,774 | $11,984 | $35,790 |
| 2023 | $9,702 | $47,774 | $12,417 | $35,357 |
| 2022 | $9,465 | $86,700 | $22,020 | $64,680 |
| 2021 | $9,414 | $78,240 | $22,020 | $56,220 |
| 2020 | $8,932 | $85,980 | $22,020 | $63,960 |
| 2019 | $8,328 | $76,800 | $22,020 | $54,780 |
| 2018 | $8,116 | $39,812 | $14,970 | $24,842 |
| 2017 | $8,055 | $39,512 | $15,296 | $24,216 |
| 2016 | $7,452 | $39,512 | $15,296 | $24,216 |
| 2015 | $4,496 | $35,167 | $15,264 | $19,903 |
| 2014 | $4,496 | $33,177 | $17,265 | $15,912 |
Source: Public Records
Map