43705 Nowland Dr Canton, MI 48188
Estimated Value: $391,842 - $527,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,185
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43705 Nowland Dr, Canton, MI 48188 and is currently estimated at $480,461, approximately $219 per square foot. 43705 Nowland Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Bentley Elementary School, Canton High School, and Salem High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,494 | $197,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,423 | $198,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,310 | $177,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,043 | $166,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,895 | $163,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,833 | $158,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,745 | $146,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,963 | $140,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,826 | $138,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,320 | $141,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $10,788 | $132,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $10,451 | $109,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $104,570 | $9,455 | $95,115 |
Source: Public Records
Map